Setup Menus in Admin Panel

Sharing the Knowledge!™

Finance Knowledge and Information

What does asset-based fee mean?

SEARCHING
Suggestion/Report Error
asset-based fee
Noun

A fee that is taken out of a mutual fund’s assets to pay for the marketing and distribution of its shares, which include Rule 12b-1 fees.

top
© 2015-2020 Pecunica LLC.  All rights reserved.
;